Internationaler Champion
Österreichischer Champion
Ungarischer Champion
Slowenischer Champion
Tschechischer Champion
Kroatischer Champion
Österreichischer Jugend Champion

Slowakischer Champion
C.I.E
C.I.B




Born: 04.09.2006

HD A, ED und OCD frei
Augen frei
GR-PRA 1 clear, GR-PRA 2 clear


Wesenstest bestanden (93 Punkte)
BLP 195/1b Preis
Open Field Trial Italien 1. Platz ecc. C.A.C.







Pedigree
Little Violet's Wind in the Willows CH Xanthos Gryffindor Ch.Ritzilyn Brandon KCJW
Xantos PurplePatch
Trewater By Design J. W. Golmas Governor
Trewater Goodwill Gossip
Wheatcroft Diamond Violets SH CH
Erinderry Diamond Edge of Glenavis
CH / Irish CH Papet a Philosopher
Irish SH CH Erinderry Amber of Tyrol
Wheatcroft Sky's the Limit RCC Kerrien Churchill of Sansue
Wheatcroft Sandy Shore







Show


Jüngstenklasse
02.12.2006
IHA Wels
Richterin: Doris Getzinger / Österreich
vv
10.03.2007
IHA Graz
Richter: Bestil Lundgren / Schweden
vv
08.04.2007
Szilvásvárd CACIB Show
Richter: Henric Fryckstrand / Schweden
vv2
09.04.2007
Szilvásvárd Clubshow
Richterin: Heather Morss / England
vv2
14.04.2007
IHA Wieselburg
Richterin: Hanna Ahrens / Österreich
vv
26.05.2007
CSS Seefeld
Richterin: Michaela Edridge
vv1
Jugendklasse
26.05.2007
Eurodog Zagreb
Richter: Pinto Teixeira / Spanien
V
16.06.2007
IHA Salzburg
Richter: Bruno Facq
V1, JB, BOB,
BOG 2.
Platz,
Bester Junghund
FCI Group XIII
21.07.2007
IHA Oberwart
Richterin: Silvia Radnetter
V2
19.08.2007
CACIB Bratislava
Richter: Brace Andrew Howard
V4
26.08.2007
IHA Innsbruck
Richter: Roy Maynard
V3
29.09.2007
IHA Tulln
Richter: Filip Johnsson
V3
30.09.2007
NÖ-TROPHY
Richterin: Janet Buckingham
V
17.11.2007
IHA Prag
Richterin: Jiřina Holečková
V1 JCAC
Qualifiziert für die
Crufts 2008
01.12.2007
IHA Wels
Richter: Erwin Deutscher
V2
02.12.2007
IHA Wels
Richterin: Pia Razera-Brulin
V1, JB
Zwischenklasse
22.03.2008
IHA Prag
Richter: Holečková Jiřina
V1, CAC-ČR
01.05.2008
CSS Hallegg
Richterin: Liz Keene
V
03.05.2008
IHA Klagenfurt
Richter: Henrik Fryckstrand
V3
17.05.2008
IHA Bratislava
Richterin: Daila Rocchi
V2, Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
31.05.2008
IHA Salzburg
Richterin: Jos de Cuyper
V1, CACA,
Res.CACIB
14.06.2008
CACIB Portoroz
Richterin: Liz Cartledge
V1, CAC, Res. CACIB
15.06.2008
CACIB Portoroz
Richterin: Sanja Vretenicic
V3
19.07.2008
IHA Oberwart
Richterin: Marianne Gyarfas
V2, Res. CACA
23.08.2008
NHA Innsbruck
Richter: Hans Rosenberg
V1, CACA
Offene Klasse
12.04.2008
IHA Wieselburg
Richterin: Sigrid Hauptmann
V1, CACA, CACIB
27.09.2008
IHA Tulln
Richterin: Cheryl Bawden
V3
28.09.2008
NÖ Trophy
Richterin: Glenys Hewitson
V3
04.10.2008
Eurodog Budapest
Richterin: Eva Mjelde
V1, CAC
04.10.2008
CSS Budapest
Richterin: Frankie Prosser
V2, Res. CAC
06.12.2008
IHA Wels
Richter: Zoltan Kiss
V1, CACA,
Res. CACIB
07.12.2008
IHA Wels
Richter: Bjarne Sorensen
V4
10.01.2009
NHA Innsbruck
Richterin: Sigrid Jarmer
V1, CACA
11.01.2009
IHA Innsbruck
Richterin: Yvonne Jaussi
V2, Res. CAC
07.02.2009
IHA Brno
Richter: B. Lane
V2, Res. CAC-ČR
07.03.2009
IHA Graz
Richterin: Zake Ligita
V4
04.04.2009
IHA Wieselburg
Richterin: Ingrid Grill
V1, CACA, CACIB
11.04.2009
CACIB Szilvasvard
Richter: R.M. Scholes
V3
01.05.2009
CSS Pichl
Richter: Jim Crosbie
V1, CACA, KS
16.05.2009
IHA Salzburg
Richterin: Renee Rault
V1, CACA,
Res. CACIB
13.06.2009
IHA Klagenfurt
Richterin: Maria-Luise Doppelreiter
V1, CACA,
Res. CACIB
Champion Klasse
18.07.2009
IHA Oberwart
Richter: De Giuliani Claudio
V1, CACA,
CACIB, BOB
23.08.2009
IHA Wels
Richterin: Yolanda Nagler
V2, Res. CAC
03.10.2009
IHA Tulln
Richter: Bernard Caterall
V3
04.10.2009
NÖ-Trophy
Richterin: Sue Almey
V1, CACA, KS, BOS
21.11.2009
CACIB Zagreb
Richterin: Brenda Benbury
V1, CAC, Res. CACIB
06.12.2009
CACIB Wels
Richter: Petr Studenik
V1, CACA
07.12.2009
CACIB Wels
Richter: Dr. Tamas Jakkel
V3
23.01.2010
CACIB Trencin
Richterin:
V1, CAC
06.03.2010
CACIB Graz
Richterin: Tina Hermann
V1, CACA
02.06.2011
Clubshow Burg Clam
Richterin: Jenny Frankland-Mace
V2, Res. CACA
13.05.2010
CCS Melk
Richterin: Su Jolly
V2, Res. CACA
Gebrauchshunde Klasse
27.02.2010
CACIB Zagreb
Richterin: Vojna Medvedec
V1, CAC
28.02.2010
CACIB Zagreb
Richter: Rui Oliveira
V2, Res. CAC
03.04.2010
CACIB Miskolc
Richter: Andras Kososz
V1, CAC, CACIB
04.04.2010
CACIB Miskolc
Richter: Pietro Marino
V1, CAC
17.04.2010
CACIB Maribor
Richter: Lidija Oklescen
V1, CAC
18.04.2010
CACIB Pohorje
Richter: Tatjana Urek
V1, CAC
15.05.2010
IHA Bratislava
Richter: Silva Zeferino Jose V. Cardoso da/ PT
V1, CAC
05.02.2011
CACIB Brno
Richter: D. Ericsson
V2, Res. CAC
13.05.2011
Club Show Bratislava
Richter: Bruno Racq
V2, Res. CAC
12.06.2011
CAC Koprivnica
Richter: Klarič Petar
V1, CAC
20.08.2011
IHA Bratislava
Richter: Viera Vítková/ SK
V1, CAC, CACIB
21.08.2011
IHA Bratislava
Richter: Gabriela Ridarčíková/ SK
V2, Res. CAC
05.02.2012
DUO CACIB Brno
Richter: Hennessy Lynue
V1, CAC


attractive puppy with many good points, lovely temperament, lovely head, nice expression, excellent neck, good shoulders, lovely bone, excellent ribs, strong topline, good angulation behind, moves with drive, beautiful coat, very well presented, I feel he will have a bright future
(Henric Fryckstrand)

9 months old, very nice dog, with super masculine head, excellent pigmentand teeth, excellent lengh of neck, super topline and tailset, excellent front and back angulation, strong hocks, super rib cage for his age, in super condition, I just would prefer better feet (turn out), correct movement, a bit close behind
(Bruno Facq)

This is very much my type of Golden Retriever. I absolutely loved his masculine head which is enhanced by dark expressive eyes. He has a good length of neck leading into a well constructed front. He has correct bone and super feet and body is well ribbed and short coupled. Hind quaters are well muscled and he has an excellent bend of stifle. Movement true when viewed from all angles.
(Cheryl Bawden )

Work
März 2008
RBP2
96 Punkte
März 2008
BGH1
92 Punkte
Mai 2008
Workingtest Einstiegsklasse
9. Platz
Mai 2008
Workingtest Einstiegsklasse
3. Platz
Juni 2008
Workingtest Einstiegsklasse
14. Platz
Augsust 2008
Workingtest Einstiegsklasse
14. Platz
November 2008
BGH2
90 Punkte
November 2008
RBP3
97 Punkte
März 2009
Dummy Trial Novice
Sehr gut
April 2009
Workingtest L
10. Platz SG
Mai 2009
Workingtest L
13. Platz SG
Mai 2009
Steiermark
Kombination Show & Work
9. Platz
September 2009
Aussee Trophy
Workingtest - L
28. Platz
September 2009
Rauchwart
Workingtest - L
3. Platz
November 2009
BLP
195/Ib Preis
März 2010
Grub
Workingtest - L
8. Platz
April 2010
Burgenland
Workingtest - L
12. Platz
Mai 2010
Stift Melk
Workingtest - L
16. Platz
Mai 2010
Stift Melk
Kombination Show & Work
8. Platz
Mai 2010
Tyrolean Cup Seefeld
Workingtest - L
10. Platz
Mai 2010
Tyrolean Cup Seefeld
Workingtest - Team
9. Platz
September 2010
Aussee Trophy
Workingtest - L
33. Platz
September 2010
Aussee Trophy
Workingtest - M
20. Platz
September 2010
Kärnten
Workingtest - M
15. Platz
März 2011
Sopron
Workingtest - M
4. Platz
Mai 2011
Velden/Kärnten
Workingtest - M
6. Platz
Mai 2011
Tyrolean Sup Seefeld
Workingtest - M
4. Platz
Mai 2011
Tyrolean Sup Seefeld
Workingtest - Team
4. Platz
Juni 2011
Pannonia Cup
Workingtest - M
5. Platz
Juni 2011
Pannonia Cup
Workingtest - Team
3. Platz
Juli 2011
Mürzzuschlag/Steiermark
Workingtest - M
9. Platz
Juli 2011
Schranwand
RBP 4
89 Pkt.
Oktober 2011
Italien
Open Field Trial Italien
1. Platz ecc. C.A.C.





Den Spot und Bilder hinter den Kulissen gibt's hier.



Flashs Fotogalerie


November 2011

Fotos by www.work-labs.at

a
Mai 2010

Fotos by dogs in motion



2 Jahre alt



20 Monate alt



19 Monate alt




14 Monate alt


f1 f2
f3 f4
f3 f4


12 Monate alt

Flash der Schlimme genießt die Herbstsonne... Alles schön und gut aber wo?
Am Gartentisch! - das mussten wir einfach fotografieren :-)





10 Monate alt




9 Monate alt




5 Monate alt



4 Monate alt



8 Wochen alt




« zurück